Amanuensis Monday Posts

PROBATE RECORDS:

*  Benjamin Allen (1662-1721) of Weston, Massachusetts

*  Joseph Allen (1667-1735) of Dartmouth, Massachusetts

*  Walter Allen (1601-1681) of Charlestown, Massachusetts

*  Moses Barber (1652-1733) of South Kingstown, Rhode Island

*  Susannah (West) Barber (1666-1756) of South Kingstown, Rhode Island

*  Ellis Barron (1600-1676) of Watertown, Massachusetts

*  Thomas Bartlett (1594-1654) of Watertown, Massachusetts

*  Samuel Bigelow (1653-1732) of Watertown, Massachusetts

*  Michael Bowden (1673-1741) of Lynn, Massachusetts

*  Henry Brooks (1592-1683) of Woburn, Massachusetts

*  John Brooks (1623-1691) of Woburn, Massachusetts

*  Ephraim Buck (1646-1721) of Woburn, Massachusetts

*  Job Card (1653-1739) of Charlestown, Rhode Island

*  Solomon Carpenter (1677-1750) of South Kingstown, Rhode Island

*  Edward Carr (1669-1712) of Jamestown, R.I.

*  Martin Carringer (1758-1835) of Mercer County, Pennsylvania

*  Henry Carringer (1800-1880) of Louisa County, Iowa - Part 1, Part 2, Part 3

*  Joseph Carter (1604-1676) of Woburn, Mass.

*  Thomas Carter (1566-1652) of Charlestown, Mass.

*  Christopher Champlin (1656-1732) Agreement with Elizabeth (Davol) Champlin of Westerly, Rhode Island

*  Elijah Champlin (1730-1779) of South Kingstown, Rhode Island

*  Joseph Champlin (1758-1850) of South Kingston, Rhode Island

*  Thomas Chase (1654-1734) of Newbury, Massachusetts

*  Ann Collins (1605-1691) of Lynn, Massachusetts

*  Henry Collins (1606-1687) of Lynn, Massachusetts

*  Henry and Ann (--?--) Collins - 1694 Agreement of Sons

*  Joseph Collins (1643-1724) of Lynn, Massachusetts

*  John Cooke (1607-1695) of Dartmouth, Massachusetts

*  Daniel Dinkel (1713-1755) of York, Pennsylvania

*  Henry Farwell (1605-1670) of Chelmsford, Massachusetts

*  Joseph Farwell (1641-1722) of Dunstable, Massachusetts

*  Cornelius Feather (1777-1851) of Mercer County, Pennsylvania - Proof of Contract

*  Cornelius Feather (1777-1851) of Mercer County, Pennsylvania - Petition

*  Joseph Foster (1650-1721) of Billerica, Massachusetts

*  Simon Gates (1667-1752) of Stow, Massachusetts

*  Simon Gates (1739-1803) of Stow, Massachusetts

*  Robert Gifford (1660-1730) of Dartmouth, Massachusetts

*  Bridget (--?--) (Verry) Giles (1600-1680) of Salem, Massachusetts

*  Samuel Graves (1655-1723) of Lynn, Massachusetts

*  Thomas Graves (1620-1697) of Lynn, Massachusetts

*  Thomas Graves (1686-1756) of Southborough, Massachusetts

*  Samuel Gray (1681-1712) of Little Compton, Rhode Island

*  Thomas Greenman (1669-1728) of South Kingstown, Rhode Island

*  William Hagar (????-1684) of Watertown, Massachusetts

*  Arthur Hathaway (1630-1711) of Dartmouth, Mass.

*  Stephen Hazard (1665-1727) of South Kingstown, Rhode Island

*  John Heald (1611-1662) of Concord, Massachusetts

*  Elizabeth (Prescott) Hildreth (1734-1812) of Chelmsford, Massachusetts

*  Edward Hildreth (1831-1899) of Leominster, Massachusetts

*  Ephraim Hildreth (1654-1731) of Westford, Massachusetts

*  Zachariah Hildreth (1728-1784) of Westford, Massachusetts

*  Ruth (Hawkins) (Wade) Hopkins (1711-1789) of Glocester, Rhode Island

*  John Horton (1696-1796) of Glocester, Rhode Island

*  Jonathan Hubbard (1659-1728) of Concord, Massachusetts

*  Samuel Hubbard (1687-1753) of Concord, Massachusetts

*  John Kenyon (1647-1732) of Westerly, R.I.

*  John Kenyon (1742-1831) of Sterling, Connecticut

*  Jonathan Keyes (1722-1781) of Westford, Massachusetts - Papers and Will

*  Joseph Keyes (1667-1757) of Westford, Massachusetts

*  Solomon Keyes (1631-1702) of Chelmsford, Massachusetts

*  Philip Jacob King (1738-1792) of York, Pennsylvania

*  Philip Jacob King (1764-1929) of York, Pennsylvania

*  Thomas King (1600-1676) of Marlborough, Massachusetts

*  David Kirby (1740-1832) of Westport, Massachusetts

*  Nathaniel Knowlton (1658-1726) of Ipswich, Massachusetts

*  Joseph Ladd (1613-1683) of Portsmouth, R.I.

*  Edward Larkin (1611-1652) of Charlestown, Massachusetts

*  George Lawrence (1637-1709) of Watertown, Massachusetts

*  Isaac Learned (1624-1657) of Watertown, Massachusetts

*  John Loker (1608-1653) of Sudbury, Masssachusetts

*  Adam Mott (1596-1661) of Portsmouth, R.I.

*  John Mousall (1585-1660) of Woburn, Massachusetts

*  John Norman (1660-1709) of Marblehead, Massachusetts

*  Francis Nurse (1618-1695) of Salem, Massachusetts

*  Amy (Champlin) Oatley of Killingly, Connecticut

*  Jonathan Oatley (1689-1755) of South Kingstown, R.I.

*  Andrew Phillips (1661-1717) of Charlestown, Massachusetts

*  Ebenezer Phillips (1695-1746) of Southborough, Massachusetts

*  Samuel Pierce (1712-1772) of Waltham, Massachusetts

*  Thomas Pierce (1584-1667) of Charlestown, Massachusetts

*  Nathaniel Potter (1637-1704) of Dartmouth, Mass.

*  John Pray (1653-1733) of Smithfield, Rhode Island

*  John Prescott (1604-1681) of Lancaster, Massachusetts

*  Jonas Prescott (1648-1723) of Groton, Massachusetts

*  Jonathan Prescott (1645-1721) of Concord, Massachusetts

*  Samuel Prescott (1674-1750) of Acton, Massachusetts

*  Richard Pray (1683-1755) of Scituate, Rhode Island

*  Isaac Read (1704-1780) of Sudbury, Massachusetts

*  Thomas Read (1627-1701) of Sudbury, Massachusetts

*  George Reed (1627-1706) of Woburn, Massachusetts

*  Thomas Rice (1626-1681) of Sudbury, Massachusetts

*  Samuel Rice (1634-1684) of Sudbury, Massachusetts

*  Crispus Richards (1691-1763) of Lynn, Massachusetts

*  Joseph Richards (1703-1748) of Southborough, Massachusetts

*  Jonathan Sanderson (1646-1735) of Waltham, Massachusetts

*  Abigail (Gates) Seaver (1797-1867) of Westminster, Massachusetts

*  Alvina M. (Bradley) Seaver of Clinton, Massachusetts - WillCodicil, Petition to Approve Will, Order for Inventory

*  Benjamin Seaver (1757-1816) of Westminster, Massachusetts

*  Frank W. Seaver (1852-1922) of Leominster, Massachusetts - Petition for Administration

*  Hattie (Hildreth) Seaver (1857-1920) of Leominster, Massachusetts - Petition for Administration,  Land Ownership Sale Petition, Final Account

*  Isaac Seaver (1823-1901) of Leominster, Massachusetts

*  Joseph Seaver (1672-1754) of Framingham, Massachusetts

*  Martha (Whitney) Seaver (1764-1832) of Westminster, Massachusetts

*  Nellie M. Seaver (1862-1931) of Leominster, Massachusetts - Will, Final Account, Account Schedules

*  Norman Seaver (1734-1787) of Westminster, Massachusetts

*  Robert Seaver (1702-1752) of Westminster, Massachusetts

*  Shubael Seaver (1640-1730) of Roxbury, Massachusetts

*  Giles Slocum (1623-1683) of Portsmouth, Rhode Island

*  Mary (Thurston) Slocum (1657-1732) of Jamestown, Rhode Island

*  Alpheus B. Smith (1802-1840) of Medfield, Massachusetts - Insolvency Sale,  Probate Papers 2, Administration PapersSpecial Guardianship

*  Daniel Smith (1642-1681) of Watertown, Massachusetts

*  Elizabeth (Arnold) (Hawkins) Smith (1685-1758) of Glocester, Rhode Island

*  John Smith (1600-1669) of Lancaster, Massachusetts

*  Ranslow Smith (1805-1875) of Andrew County, Missouri

*  Baltzer Spangler (1707-1770) of York, Pennsylvania

*  Daniel Spangler (1781-1851) of Mercer County, Pennsylvania

*  Mary Magdalena Spangler (1706-1784) of York, Pennsylvania

*  Rudolf Spangler (1738-1811) of York, Pennsylvania

*  George Stearns (1690-1760) of Waltham, Massachusetts

*  James Stone (1702-1783) of Groton, Massachusetts

*  Samuel Tefft (1644-1725) of South Kingstown, Rhode Island

*  Elizabeth (Jenckes) Tefft (1658-1740) of South Kingstown, R.I.

*  Abraham Tucker (1653-1725) of Dartmouth, Massachusetts

*  Henry Tucker (1619-1694) of Dartmouth, Massachusetts

*  Jonathan Wade (1613-1683) of Ipswich, Massachusetts

*  Nathaniel Wade (1709-1754) of Scituate, Rhode Island

*  Reuben Waite (1656-1707) of Dartmouth, Massachusetts

*  John Warren (1585-1667) of Watertown, Massachusetts

*  Humphrey White (1758-1814) of Glocester, Rhode Island - Guardianship of Children

*  Jonathan White (1730-1804) of Dartmouth, Massachusetts

*  Jonathan White (1806-1850) of Killingly, Connecticut

*  John Whitney (1621-1692) of Watertown, Massachusetts

*  Samuel Whitney (1719-1782) of Westminster, Massachusetts

*  William Whitney (1693-1720) of Weston, Massachusetts 

*  Jacob Wilhelm (1705-1773) of Lancaster, Pennsylvania

*  Matthew Wing (1674-1724) of Dartmouth, Mass.

*  Josiah Wood (1629-1691) of Charlestown, Massachusetts

*  John Woodcock (1606-1701) of Rehoboth, Massachusetts

*  Ezekiel Worthen (1636-1716) of Salisbury, Massachusetts

LAND RECORDS:

*  1754 Deed of John Phillips to Peter Brewer - Southborough, Massachusetts

*  1756 Deed of Isaac and Ruth Buck to Joseph Graves - Southborough, Mass.

*  1758 Deed of John Phillips to Daniel Bixby - Shrewsbury, Massachusetts

*  1784 Deed of Josiah Sawtell to Joseph Hale - Brookline, New Hampshire

*  1826 Deed of Lebbeus Smith to Alpheus Smith - Medfield, Massachusetts

*  1826 Deed of Alpheus B. Smith to Lois Smith - Medfield, Massachusetts

*  1827 Deed of John Treat to Amos Underhill - Aurora, New York

*  1834 Deed of Alpheus B. Smith to Simeon Richardson - Medfield, Massachusetts

*  1836 Deed of Amos Underhill to Lorin Philips - Aurora, New York

*  1841 Deed of Elizabeth H. Smith to Lucy Butterfield - Medfield, Massachusetts

*  1841 Deed of Hinsdale Fisher to Lucy Butterfield - Medfield, Massachusetts

*  1845 Deed of Samuel Sprague to Samuel Vaux - Erie County, New York

*  1847 Deed of Samuel Munroe to Isaac Seaver 3rd - Gardner, Massachusetts

*  1853 Deed of James Vaux Heirs to William Bennett - Erie county, New York

*  1853 Deed of Samuel Vaux to Robert Bartlett - Erie County, New York

*  1856 Deed of Land from Amos Underhill to Deloss Underhill in Aurora, Erie County, New York

*  1858 Deed of Luke Bigelow to Isaac Seaver 3rd - Westminster, Massachusetts

*  1859 Deposition of Luke Bigelow Concerning Benjamin Seaver Land - Westminster, Massachusetts

*  1860 Deed of Land from Amos Underhill to Delos Underhill in Aurora, Erie County, New York

*  1861 Deed of James R. Bruce to Isaac Seaver 3rd - Westminster, Massachusetts

*  1861 Deed of Isaac Seaver 3rd to James R. Bruce - Westminster, Massachusetts

*  1862 Deed of Catherine McConnel to David J. Carringer - Louisa County, Iowa

*  1864 Deed of D.J. and Rebecca Carringer to John H. Davis - Louisa County, Iowa

*  1869 Deed of L.S. Munger to Samuel Vaux - Andrew County, Missouri

*  1880 Deed of Samuel Vaux to William H. Bulla - Andrew County, Missouri

*  1881 Deed of David J. and Rebecca Carringer to Mary and Louisa M. Carringer in Louisa County, Iowa

REVOLUTIONARY WAR PENSION APPLICATIONS:

*  Isaac Buck's Revolutionary War Pension File Affidavits

*  Martin Carringer's Revolutionary War Pension File Documents

**  Post 1 - Martin's Declaration
**  Post 2 - Martin's Affidavit
**  Post 3 - The Widow's Declaration
**  Post 4- Court Declaration of Widow's Death (1851)
**  Post 5 - Molly's 1839 Declaration and Family Record
**  Post 6 - Son George's 1851 Declaration
**  Post 7 - Allen Morrison's 1851 Declaration
**  Post 8 - 1849 Declaration of Molly Carringer

*  Joseph Champlin's Revolutionary War Pension Affidavit

*  Thomas Dill's Revolutionary War Pension Declaration

*  Thomas Dill's Revolutionary War Pension Application Property Statement

*  James H. Dill Inquiry in Thomas Dill's Pension Application

*  Elisha Ward's Affidavit in Thomas Dill's Pension Application

*  Cornelius Feather (1777-1852) Revolutionary War Pension Affidavit

*  Mary (Hazard) Oatley (widow of Joseph Oatley)

*  Joseph Oatley's Marriage Deposition

*  Peter Putman's Revolutionary War Affidavit

*  Sarah Putman's Affidavit in Peter Putman's Pension File

*  Mary Row's Affidavit in Philip Jacob Row's Pension File

NEWSPAPER ARTICLES AND OBITUARIES:

*  Obituaries for Charles Auble (1849-1916)

*  "Tribute Paid to Hero's Worth" - Kenneth L. Blanchard

*  Jonathan Lewis Property Sales

*  Obituary of Thomas Richmond (1848-1917)

*  True Mortimer Seaver's Funeral Difficulties

*  Obituary of George Smith (1812-1876) of Chicago, Illinois

*  Obituary of Lyman Dwight Smith (1807-12889) of Dodge County, Wisconsin

*  Obituary of Lydia (Griggs) Smith (1808-1889) of Dodge County, Wisconsin


Last updated:  11 March 2014

No comments: